Preeminent Marketing Review: SEO Score 73/100 - Vaughan, ON - SellSEO
Agencies/Canada/Vaughan, ON/Preeminent Marketing
Rank #4 of 6 in Vaughan

Preeminent Marketing

preeminentmarketing.ca ·Vaughan, ON ·★★★★½ 4.9 (895 reviews)
73/100 · B
Own-site SEO score
Min project$5,000+
Hourly rate$100 - $149 / hr
Team size1 - 10
Founded2024
Overview

About Preeminent Marketing

Preeminent Marketing is a digital marketing agency based in North York serving Vaughan and broader Ontario, focused on helping small to medium businesses acquire new customers fast via PPC, SEO, web development, social media and ecommerce services.

PPCSEOWeb Design & DevelopmentSocial Media MarketingE-commerceLinkedIn MarketingYouTube Ads

Estimated Typical range for an agency of this size in Vaughan, not a quote. Ask for exact pricing in the form.

What clients keep mentioning
fast acquisitionclear reporting
The measurement

Score breakdown

Fetched from their own homepage and scored the same way as every other agency in the directory.

Technical 100On-page 87Content 63Visibility 23
Technical100
On-page87
Content63
Local visibility23
What the audit found
✓ 5 passing! 2 to fix
✓Uses structured data
✓Mobile ready
✓Well-sized page title
✓Meta description well written
✓Clean single H173% of agencies also do this
!Only 4% of images have alt text43% of agencies share this
!Barely visible in local search results46% of agencies share this
Do they turn up when someone searches for an agency in Vaughan?

We run the eight searches a local business would actually type, such as "seo agency vaughan", and count how many return this agency.

Searches they appear in1/8
Best position#9
City average32/100

Most agencies here appear in only a handful; the ones at the top of this city appear in six or more.

Each check against the directory average
↑ Technical 100 vs 92 average, +8
↑ On-page 87 vs 86 average, +1
↓ Content 63 vs 87 average, -24
↓ Local visibility 23 vs 39 average, -16

Measured automatically from the agency's own homepage. Same rules for every agency in the directory.

How that compares in Vaughan

Measured against every other agency rated in this market.

Preeminent Marketing 73
Vaughan average 74
Best in Vaughan 83
Canada average 79
Every rated agency 78

Across the whole directory Preeminent Marketing scores higher than 20% of every agency we have measured. Spread across Vaughan runs 62 to 83 out of 100.

Focus

Where they focus

Read from how the agency presents its own work, so you can see the shape of the shop before you call.

25%Search Engine
Service mix
Search Engine Optimization25%
Pay-Per-Click Advertising25%
Web Design & Development20%
Social Media Marketing15%
E-commerce & Other Ads15%
Industries served
Contractors / Legal / General SMB60%
E-commerce / Retail20%
Other small services20%
Client size
Small Business (<$10M)80%
Medium Business ($10M - $50M)20%
Reputation

Ratings across platforms

Aggregate scores as published on each platform, weighted into the headline rating.

Birdeye (Google aggregated)
4.9/5
★★★★½
509 reviews
Pick an Agency
4.9/5
★★★★½
386 reviews
In their words

What clients say

Collected from public review pages. Follow a source link to read any of them in place.

“We hired this team to manage our Google Ads and it’s been one of the best decisions for our business. Within the first 2 months, we started getting consistent, high-quality leads… averaging 8 - 12 solid project inquiries a month…”
Birdeye (Google) · 4.9/5 · source
Credentials

Partners, clients and awards

What sets them apart
  • free consultation no payment until success
  • flat monthly fee with no setup fees or contracts
Certifications
Google Partner

Contact

LocationNorth York, ON
Phone647-270-8468
Founded2024
LanguagesEnglish

Request a quote

Tell Preeminent Marketing what you need. Your request goes to the agency once claimed, and our team keeps a copy.

Work at Preeminent Marketing?

Claim this profile with an email on your own domain. You get a dashboard with profile analytics, quote requests, editable details and an updates feed.

Comparing agencies in Vaughan?

Every agency here is scored the same way on the SEO of its own website, so you can shortlist on evidence rather than on who ranks highest for "best SEO agency". Send one brief and let them come to you.

Questions

About Preeminent Marketing

How is Preeminent Marketing rated on this directory?

By the measurable SEO quality of their own website. Preeminent Marketing scores 73 out of 100, which is rank #4 of 6 agencies rated in Vaughan, ON. The score blends technical setup, on-page basics, content depth and how often they appear in local search results. No agency pays for placement.

What does Preeminent Marketing cost?

Minimum engagement $5,000+. Typical rate $100 - $149 / hr. These figures are our estimate for a firm of this size in this market, not a quote. Request a quote on this page for exact pricing.

What services does Preeminent Marketing offer?

PPC, SEO, Web Design & Development, Social Media Marketing, E-commerce, LinkedIn Marketing, YouTube Ads.

Is Preeminent Marketing a good fit for my business?

Their client base skews small business (<$10m) at roughly 80% of their work, and they most often work with contractors / legal / general smb clients. Compare that against your own size and sector before you shortlist them.