Khan IT Review: SEO Score 82/100 - Burnaby, BC - SellSEO
Agencies/Canada/Burnaby, BC/Khan IT
Rank #6 of 8 in Burnaby

Khan IT

khanit.ca ·Burnaby, BC ·★★★★★ 5.0 (13 reviews)
82/100 · B+
Own-site SEO score
Min project$1,000+
Hourly rate$25 - $49 / hr
Team size10 - 49
Founded2017
Overview

About Khan IT

Khan IT is a Burnaby-based digital marketing and SEO agency offering AI SEO, Local SEO, Google Business Profile optimization, and technical SEO to grow traffic, leads, and revenue.

AI SEO / GEOLocal SEOGoogle Business Profile optimizationTechnical SEO

Published Rates as stated by the agency.

What clients keep mentioning
timely deliveryhigh-quality work
The measurement

Score breakdown

Fetched from their own homepage and scored the same way as every other agency in the directory.

Technical 100On-page 90Content 100Visibility 23
Technical100
On-page90
Content100
Local visibility23
What the audit found
✓ 6 passing! 1 to fix
✓Uses structured data
✓Mobile ready
✓Well-sized page title
✓Meta description well written
✓Clean single H173% of agencies also do this
✓Image alt coverage 100%
!Barely visible in local search results46% of agencies share this
Do they turn up when someone searches for an agency in Burnaby?

We run the eight searches a local business would actually type, such as "seo agency burnaby", and count how many return this agency.

Searches they appear in1/8
Best position#4
City average43/100

Most agencies here appear in only a handful; the ones at the top of this city appear in six or more.

Each check against the directory average
↑ Technical 100 vs 92 average, +8
↑ On-page 90 vs 86 average, +4
↑ Content 100 vs 87 average, +13
↓ Local visibility 23 vs 39 average, -16

Measured automatically from the agency's own homepage. Same rules for every agency in the directory.

How that compares in Burnaby

Measured against every other agency rated in this market.

Khan IT 82
Burnaby average 84
Best in Burnaby 89
Canada average 79
Every rated agency 78

Across the whole directory Khan IT scores higher than 58% of every agency we have measured. Spread across Burnaby runs 74 to 89 out of 100.

Focus

Where they focus

Read from how the agency presents its own work, so you can see the shape of the shop before you call.

50%Search Engine
Service mix
Search Engine Optimization50%
Local SEO25%
Technical SEO15%
Google Business Profile Services10%
Industries served
Local services34%
Advertising & marketing30%
Business services20%
Information technology16%
Client size
Enterprise (>$1B)34%
Small Business (<$10M)33%
Midmarket ($10M - $1B)33%
Rare in Burnaby

Services this agency lists that few others in the city do.

★AI SEO / GEOthe only agency here offering it
★Local SEOoffered by 2 of 8 agencies here
★Google Business Profile optimizationoffered by 2 of 8 agencies here
Reputation

Ratings across platforms

Aggregate scores as published on each platform, weighted into the headline rating.

Clutch
5.0/5
★★★★★
13 reviews
In their words

What clients say

Collected from public review pages. Follow a source link to read any of them in place.

“Khan IT's project management has been well organized and transparent.”
Clutch · 5.0/5 · source
Credentials

Partners, clients and awards

What sets them apart
  • AI-driven SEO and GEO services
  • Local SEO with Map Pack and "near me" focus
  • Free audit offer

Contact

Websitekhanit.ca
LocationBurnaby, BC
Founded2017
LanguagesEnglish

Request a quote

Tell Khan IT what you need. Your request goes to the agency once claimed, and our team keeps a copy.

Work at Khan IT?

Claim this profile with an email on your own domain. You get a dashboard with profile analytics, quote requests, editable details and an updates feed.

Comparing agencies in Burnaby?

Every agency here is scored the same way on the SEO of its own website, so you can shortlist on evidence rather than on who ranks highest for "best SEO agency". Send one brief and let them come to you.

Questions

About Khan IT

How is Khan IT rated on this directory?

By the measurable SEO quality of their own website. Khan IT scores 82 out of 100, which is rank #6 of 8 agencies rated in Burnaby, BC. The score blends technical setup, on-page basics, content depth and how often they appear in local search results. No agency pays for placement.

What does Khan IT cost?

Minimum engagement $1,000+. Typical rate $25 - $49 / hr. These figures are published by the agency.

What services does Khan IT offer?

AI SEO / GEO, Local SEO, Google Business Profile optimization, Technical SEO.

Is Khan IT a good fit for my business?

Their client base skews enterprise (>$1b) at roughly 34% of their work, and they most often work with local services clients. Compare that against your own size and sector before you shortlist them.