Website Pro Review: SEO Score 77/100 - Roodepoort - SellSEO
Agencies/South Africa/Roodepoort/Website Pro
Rank #8 of 10 in Roodepoort

Website Pro

website-pro.co.za ·Roodepoort

“Web Design Experts in Johannesburg”

77/100 · B
Own-site SEO score
Min project$1,500+
Hourly rate$75 - $125 / hr
Team size10 - 49
FoundedNot stated
Overview

About Website Pro

Website Pro builds results-driven websites focused on Roodepoort & West Rand businesses. Based in Johannesburg, they deliver web design and local SEO to help businesses grow online.

Website DesignOnline StoresMobile AppsWeb AppsWebsite MaintenanceGoogle Services

Estimated Typical range for an agency of this size in Roodepoort, not a quote. Ask for exact pricing in the form.

The measurement

Score breakdown

Fetched from their own homepage and scored the same way as every other agency in the directory.

Technical 75On-page 100Content 100Visibility 23
Technical75
On-page100
Content100
Local visibility23
What the audit found
✓ 6 passing! 2 to fix
✓Mobile ready
✓Well-sized page title
✓Meta description well written
✓Clean single H173% of agencies also do this
✓Image alt coverage 100%
✓Substantial homepage content (1654 words)
!No structured data (schema)only 10% of agencies get this wrong
!Barely visible in local search results46% of agencies share this
Do they turn up when someone searches for an agency in Roodepoort?

We run the eight searches a local business would actually type, such as "seo agency roodepoort", and count how many return this agency.

Searches they appear in1/8
Best position#4
City average34/100

Most agencies here appear in only a handful; the ones at the top of this city appear in six or more.

Each check against the directory average
↓ Technical 75 vs 92 average, -17
↑ On-page 100 vs 86 average, +14
↑ Content 100 vs 87 average, +13
↓ Local visibility 23 vs 39 average, -16

Measured automatically from the agency's own homepage. Same rules for every agency in the directory.

How that compares in Roodepoort

Measured against every other agency rated in this market.

Website Pro 77
Roodepoort average 80
Best in Roodepoort 89
South Africa average 76
Every rated agency 78

Across the whole directory Website Pro scores higher than 33% of every agency we have measured. Spread across Roodepoort runs 65 to 89 out of 100.

Focus

Where they focus

Read from how the agency presents its own work, so you can see the shape of the shop before you call.

40%Web Design
Service mix
Web Design40%
E-Commerce / Online Stores20%
Local SEO20%
Web Maintenance10%
Mobile / Web Apps10%
Industries served
General Small Business100%
Client size
Small Business (<$10M)100%
Rare in Roodepoort

Services this agency lists that few others in the city do.

★Online Storesthe only agency here offering it
★Mobile Appsthe only agency here offering it
★Web Appsthe only agency here offering it
Credentials

Partners, clients and awards

What sets them apart
  • Focus on Roodepoort & West Rand
  • Integrated local SEO for Roodepoort businesses

Contact

LocationRoodepoort, Gauteng
LanguagesEnglish

Request a quote

Tell Website Pro what you need. Your request goes to the agency once claimed, and our team keeps a copy.

Work at Website Pro?

Claim this profile with an email on your own domain. You get a dashboard with profile analytics, quote requests, editable details and an updates feed.

Comparing agencies in Roodepoort?

Every agency here is scored the same way on the SEO of its own website, so you can shortlist on evidence rather than on who ranks highest for "best SEO agency". Send one brief and let them come to you.

Questions

About Website Pro

How is Website Pro rated on this directory?

By the measurable SEO quality of their own website. Website Pro scores 77 out of 100, which is rank #8 of 10 agencies rated in Roodepoort. The score blends technical setup, on-page basics, content depth and how often they appear in local search results. No agency pays for placement.

What does Website Pro cost?

Minimum engagement $1,500+. Typical rate $75 - $125 / hr. These figures are our estimate for a firm of this size in this market, not a quote. Request a quote on this page for exact pricing.

What services does Website Pro offer?

Website Design, Online Stores, Mobile Apps, Web Apps, Website Maintenance, Google Services.

Is Website Pro a good fit for my business?

Their client base skews small business (<$10m) at roughly 100% of their work, and they most often work with general small business clients. Compare that against your own size and sector before you shortlist them.