Delco SEO Review: SEO Score 75/100 - Norwood - SellSEO
Agencies/United States/Norwood/Delco SEO
Rank #1 of 1 in Norwood

Delco SEO

delcoseo.com ·Norwood ·★★★★★ 5.0 (6 reviews)

“Rank Where Search Is Headed & Not Where It Has Been”

75/100 · B
Own-site SEO score
Min project$275+
Hourly rate$50 - $99 / hr
Team sizeUnder 49
Founded2018
Overview

About Delco SEO

Delco SEO is an owner-led SEO consultancy based in Norwood, Pennsylvania, serving startups and small to midsize businesses with local, national, and generative search optimization. The agency combines traditional SEO, AI visibility, content strategy, technical optimization, and conversion-focused website improvements.

Search Engine OptimizationGenerative Search OptimizationAI OptimizationLocal SEOSEO ConsultingTechnical SEOOn-Page SEOOff-Page SEOECommerce SEOConversion Rate Optimization

Published Rates as stated by the agency.

What clients keep mentioning
Client careClear communicationDetailed workMeasurable resultsOwner involvement
The measurement

Score breakdown

Fetched from their own homepage and scored the same way as every other agency in the directory.

Technical 100On-page 87Content 89Visibility 5
Technical100
On-page87
Content89
Local visibility5
What the audit found
✓ 6 passing! 2 to fix
✓Uses structured data
✓Mobile ready
✓Well-sized page title
✓Meta description well written
✓Clean single H173% of agencies also do this
✓Substantial homepage content (1407 words)
!Only 20% of images have alt text43% of agencies share this
!Barely visible in local search results46% of agencies share this
Do they turn up when someone searches for an agency in Norwood?

We run the eight searches a local business would actually type, such as "seo agency norwood", and count how many return this agency.

Searches they appear in0/8
Best positionNot found
City average5/100

They do not appear in any of the eight. For an agency selling search visibility that is the finding worth asking about.

Each check against the directory average
↑ Technical 100 vs 92 average, +8
↑ On-page 87 vs 86 average, +1
↑ Content 89 vs 87 average, +2
↓ Local visibility 5 vs 39 average, -34

Measured automatically from the agency's own homepage. Same rules for every agency in the directory.

Focus

Where they focus

Read from how the agency presents its own work, so you can see the shape of the shop before you call.

40%Search Engine
Service mix
Search Engine Optimization40%
Generative Search Optimization20%
Local SEO15%
Conversion Rate Optimization15%
YouTube Optimization10%
Industries served
Professional Services25%
Home and Facility Services20%
Healthcare and Wellness20%
Business and Marketing Services20%
Entertainment and Media15%
Client size
Small Business (<$10M)50%
Medium Business ($10M-$100M)30%
Startups20%
Reputation

Ratings across platforms

Aggregate scores as published on each platform, weighted into the headline rating.

Google
5.0/5
★★★★★
6 reviews
In their words

What clients say

Collected from public review pages. Follow a source link to read any of them in place.

“Sal has been the easiest, most friendly website developer/ SEO Optimizer I have ever worked with. He made everything easy, efficient, and thought of things that I never would have implemented.”
Google · 5/5 · source
“Sal is awesome at what he does with SEO/YouTube/Google. He messaged me on Linked In and we connected quickly to see what he could do support my business.”
Google · 5/5 · source
“Been working with Sal for years. He is very detailed oriented, cares about his clients and focuses on delivering results.”
Google · 5/5 · source
Proof of work

Case studies

Published by the agency, with the numbers they reported. Follow a link to read the original.

Commercial Cleaning Company Commercial Cleaning and Facilities Management

The company needed stronger visibility in established markets and a scalable SEO foundation for expansion into new locations.

Delco SEO implemented technical, on-page, content, citation, internal linking, and local landing page improvements to expand visibility.

+64% to +449%
New users
+63% to +450%
Total users
+26% to +127%
Page views
Read the case study
Loaded Pixel Video Production

Loaded Pixel sought greater visibility in Philadelphia for video production services in a highly competitive market.

Delco SEO improved citations, technical and on-page SEO, YouTube optimization, Google Business Profile activity, and Philadelphia service pages.

+50% to +455%
New users
+51% to +443%
Total users
+10% to +215%
Page views
Read the case study
Regulatory Compliance Company Regulatory Compliance

A new regulatory compliance startup had no established online presence and needed visibility across search engines and AI platforms.

Delco SEO established technical and on-page SEO foundations, implemented schema, improved local listings, and created service-area landing pages.

+46%
New users
+58%
Total users
+114%
Page views
+71%
Sessions
Read the case study
Marketing and Sales Enablement Company Marketing Consulting

The company had no established content or SEO strategy, few visible listings or backlinks, and very low traffic.

Delco SEO developed the audience and keyword strategy, optimized content, built local listings, and created manually verified backlinks.

241
Referring domains
347
Backlinks
+443%
New users
+450%
Total users
Read the case study
Credentials

Partners, clients and awards

What sets them apart
  • Generative search optimization
  • Owner-led expertise
  • Local and national SEO
  • Transparent reporting
  • Customized strategies
Clients they name publicly
Loaded Pixel CreativeFIMCDrach Fiore ServicesAP Floor InspectionsLincoln Search GroupBongo ConsultingRookie To RainmakerRoyal Health & Wellness
Certifications
Google Analytics Individual QualificationBrightLocal Google Business Profile: EligibilitySemrush Getting Started with Semrush for AgenciesSemrush AI Search Operating System

Contact

LocationNorwood, Pennsylvania
Phone610-724-7641
Founded2018
LanguagesEnglish

Request a quote

Tell Delco SEO what you need. Your request goes to the agency once claimed, and our team keeps a copy.

Work at Delco SEO?

Claim this profile with an email on your own domain. You get a dashboard with profile analytics, quote requests, editable details and an updates feed.

Comparing agencies in Norwood?

Every agency here is scored the same way on the SEO of its own website, so you can shortlist on evidence rather than on who ranks highest for "best SEO agency". Send one brief and let them come to you.

Questions

About Delco SEO

How is Delco SEO rated on this directory?

By the measurable SEO quality of their own website. Delco SEO scores 75 out of 100, which is rank #1 of 1 agencies rated in Norwood. The score blends technical setup, on-page basics, content depth and how often they appear in local search results. No agency pays for placement.

What does Delco SEO cost?

Minimum engagement $275+. Typical rate $50 - $99 / hr. These figures are published by the agency.

What services does Delco SEO offer?

Search Engine Optimization, Generative Search Optimization, AI Optimization, Local SEO, SEO Consulting, Technical SEO, On-Page SEO, Off-Page SEO.

Is Delco SEO a good fit for my business?

Their client base skews small business (<$10m) at roughly 50% of their work, and they most often work with professional services clients. Compare that against your own size and sector before you shortlist them.