NOVIS Marketing Review: SEO Score 82/100 - Krakow - SellSEO
Agencies/Poland/Krakow/NOVIS Marketing
Rank #8 of 21 in Krakow

NOVIS Marketing

novis.marketing ·Krakow
82/100 · B+
Own-site SEO score
Min project$5,000+
Hourly rate$100 - $149 / hr
Team size10 - 49
FoundedNot stated
Overview

About NOVIS Marketing

NOVIS Marketing is a Krakow-based digital agency specializing in Google Ads and SEO. They focus on measurable marketing strategies aligned with business goals.

SEOGoogle AdsLocal SEOWebsite Design

Estimated Typical range for an agency of this size in Krakow, not a quote. Ask for exact pricing in the form.

What clients keep mentioning
Measurable resultsFounder-led projects
The measurement

Score breakdown

Fetched from their own homepage and scored the same way as every other agency in the directory.

Technical 100On-page 90Content 100Visibility 23
Technical100
On-page90
Content100
Local visibility23
What the audit found
✓ 6 passing! 1 to fix
✓Uses structured data
✓Mobile ready
✓Well-sized page title
✓Clean single H173% of agencies also do this
✓Image alt coverage 100%
✓Substantial homepage content (1729 words)
!Barely visible in local search results46% of agencies share this
Do they turn up when someone searches for an agency in Krakow?

We run the eight searches a local business would actually type, such as "seo agency krakow", and count how many return this agency.

Searches they appear in1/8
Best position#6
City average36/100

Most agencies here appear in only a handful; the ones at the top of this city appear in six or more.

Each check against the directory average
↑ Technical 100 vs 92 average, +8
↑ On-page 90 vs 86 average, +4
↑ Content 100 vs 87 average, +13
↓ Local visibility 23 vs 39 average, -16

Measured automatically from the agency's own homepage. Same rules for every agency in the directory.

How that compares in Krakow

Measured against every other agency rated in this market.

NOVIS Marketing 82
Krakow average 79
Best in Krakow 93
Poland average 79
Every rated agency 78

Across the whole directory NOVIS Marketing scores higher than 58% of every agency we have measured. Spread across Krakow runs 65 to 93 out of 100.

Focus

Where they focus

Read from how the agency presents its own work, so you can see the shape of the shop before you call.

100%Search Engine
Service mix
Search Engine Optimization100%
Industries served
Medical50%
Legal50%
Client size
Small Business (<$10M)60%
Medium Business ($10M - $1B)40%
Rare in Krakow

Services this agency lists that few others in the city do.

★Website Designoffered by 2 of 21 agencies here
★SEOoffered by 4 of 21 agencies here
★Local SEOoffered by 4 of 21 agencies here
Proof of work

Case studies

Published by the agency, with the numbers they reported. Follow a link to read the original.

WaleriaƄczyk Law Firm Legal

Needed high ranking for multiple attorney listings

Achieved top positions in target cities

+312%
Organic traffic
Read the case study
Credentials

Partners, clients and awards

What sets them apart
  • Founder involvement in every project
  • Focus on measurable results
Certifications
Google Partner

Contact

LocationKrakow, Poland
Phone+48 508 854 007
LanguagesEnglish, Polish
Linkedin Facebook

Request a quote

Tell NOVIS Marketing what you need. Your request goes to the agency once claimed, and our team keeps a copy.

Work at NOVIS Marketing?

Claim this profile with an email on your own domain. You get a dashboard with profile analytics, quote requests, editable details and an updates feed.

Comparing agencies in Krakow?

Every agency here is scored the same way on the SEO of its own website, so you can shortlist on evidence rather than on who ranks highest for "best SEO agency". Send one brief and let them come to you.

Questions

About NOVIS Marketing

How is NOVIS Marketing rated on this directory?

By the measurable SEO quality of their own website. NOVIS Marketing scores 82 out of 100, which is rank #8 of 21 agencies rated in Krakow. The score blends technical setup, on-page basics, content depth and how often they appear in local search results. No agency pays for placement.

What does NOVIS Marketing cost?

Minimum engagement $5,000+. Typical rate $100 - $149 / hr. These figures are our estimate for a firm of this size in this market, not a quote. Request a quote on this page for exact pricing.

What services does NOVIS Marketing offer?

SEO, Google Ads, Local SEO, Website Design.

Is NOVIS Marketing a good fit for my business?

Their client base skews small business (<$10m) at roughly 60% of their work, and they most often work with medical clients. Compare that against your own size and sector before you shortlist them.