Shire Lyon Ads Review: SEO Score 69/100 - Lyon - SellSEO
Agencies/France/Lyon/Shire Lyon Ads
Rank #22 of 24 in Lyon

Shire Lyon Ads

shirelyon.com ·Lyon

“Stress-Free Digital Marketing Services”

69/100 · C+
Own-site SEO score
Min project$5,000+
Hourly rate$100 - $149 / hr
Team size10 - 49
Founded2012
Overview

About Shire Lyon Ads

Shire Lyon Ads offers comprehensive digital marketing services for businesses of all sizes. Specializing in web design, SEO, and social media marketing, they are known for their client-focused strategy.

Web DesignSEOSocial Media MarketingPaid AdvertisingContent MarketingEmail Marketing

Estimated Typical range for an agency of this size in Lyon, not a quote. Ask for exact pricing in the form.

What clients keep mentioning
Client-focusedExperienced team
The measurement

Score breakdown

Fetched from their own homepage and scored the same way as every other agency in the directory.

Technical 80On-page 85Content 77Visibility 23
Technical80
On-page85
Content77
Local visibility23
What the audit found
✓ 5 passing! 3 to fix
✓Uses structured data
✓Mobile ready
✓Well-sized page title
✓Meta description well written
✓Clean single H173% of agencies also do this
!No canonical tagonly 7% of agencies get this wrong
!Only 40% of images have alt text43% of agencies share this
!Barely visible in local search results46% of agencies share this
Do they turn up when someone searches for an agency in Lyon?

We run the eight searches a local business would actually type, such as "seo agency lyon", and count how many return this agency.

Searches they appear in1/8
Best position#6
City average34/100

Most agencies here appear in only a handful; the ones at the top of this city appear in six or more.

Each check against the directory average
↓ Technical 80 vs 92 average, -12
↓ On-page 85 vs 86 average, -1
↓ Content 77 vs 87 average, -10
↓ Local visibility 23 vs 39 average, -16

Measured automatically from the agency's own homepage. Same rules for every agency in the directory.

How that compares in Lyon

Measured against every other agency rated in this market.

Shire Lyon Ads 69
Lyon average 80
Best in Lyon 87
France average 78
Every rated agency 78

Across the whole directory Shire Lyon Ads scores higher than 12% of every agency we have measured. Spread across Lyon runs 67 to 87 out of 100.

Focus

Where they focus

Read from how the agency presents its own work, so you can see the shape of the shop before you call.

40%Search Engine
Service mix
Search Engine Optimization40%
Paid Advertising30%
Social Media Marketing20%
Content Marketing10%
Industries served
Medical25%
Legal25%
eCommerce25%
Technology25%
Client size
Small Business (<$10M)60%
Medium Business ($10M - $1B)40%
Rare in Lyon

Services this agency lists that few others in the city do.

★Paid Advertisingthe only agency here offering it
★Email Marketingthe only agency here offering it
★Social Media Marketingoffered by 2 of 24 agencies here
Proof of work

Case studies

Published by the agency, with the numbers they reported. Follow a link to read the original.

Undisclosed Medical Client Medical

Low conversion rate on PPC campaigns.

Increased conversion rates by 30%.

+30%
Conversion Rate
Read the case study
Credentials

Partners, clients and awards

What sets them apart
  • 10+ years of experience
  • client-focused strategies
  • certified Google Partner
Certifications
Google Partner

Contact

LocationLyon, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
Phone(203) 586-0799
Founded2012
LanguagesEnglish
Linkedin Facebook Instagram

Request a quote

Tell Shire Lyon Ads what you need. Your request goes to the agency once claimed, and our team keeps a copy.

Work at Shire Lyon Ads?

Claim this profile with an email on your own domain. You get a dashboard with profile analytics, quote requests, editable details and an updates feed.

Comparing agencies in Lyon?

Every agency here is scored the same way on the SEO of its own website, so you can shortlist on evidence rather than on who ranks highest for "best SEO agency". Send one brief and let them come to you.

Questions

About Shire Lyon Ads

How is Shire Lyon Ads rated on this directory?

By the measurable SEO quality of their own website. Shire Lyon Ads scores 69 out of 100, which is rank #22 of 24 agencies rated in Lyon. The score blends technical setup, on-page basics, content depth and how often they appear in local search results. No agency pays for placement.

What does Shire Lyon Ads cost?

Minimum engagement $5,000+. Typical rate $100 - $149 / hr. These figures are our estimate for a firm of this size in this market, not a quote. Request a quote on this page for exact pricing.

What services does Shire Lyon Ads offer?

Web Design, SEO, Social Media Marketing, Paid Advertising, Content Marketing, Email Marketing.

Is Shire Lyon Ads a good fit for my business?

Their client base skews small business (<$10m) at roughly 60% of their work, and they most often work with medical clients. Compare that against your own size and sector before you shortlist them.