STEALTH Media Review: SEO Score 73/100 - Saskatoon, SK - SellSEO
Agencies/Canada/Saskatoon, SK/STEALTH Media
Rank #9 of 12 in Saskatoon

STEALTH Media

stealthmedia.com ·Saskatoon, SK

“The Last Agency You’ll Ever Need”

73/100 · B
Own-site SEO score
Min project$5,000+
Hourly rate$100 - $149 / hr
Team size10 - 49
Founded2006
Overview

About STEALTH Media

STEALTH Media is a full-service marketing agency based in Saskatoon. They offer web design, development, and digital marketing services.

Web DesignSearch Engine OptimizationDigital StrategyContent Marketing

Published Rates as stated by the agency.

What clients keep mentioning
Digital StrategyWeb Design
The measurement

Score breakdown

Fetched from their own homepage and scored the same way as every other agency in the directory.

Technical 70On-page 93Content 89Visibility 34
Technical70
On-page93
Content89
Local visibility34
What the audit found
✓ 5 passing! 2 to fix
✓Mobile ready
✓Well-sized page title
✓Meta description well written
✓Clean single H173% of agencies also do this
✓Substantial homepage content (923 words)
!No structured data (schema)only 10% of agencies get this wrong
!Only 45% of images have alt text43% of agencies share this
Do they turn up when someone searches for an agency in Saskatoon?

We run the eight searches a local business would actually type, such as "seo agency saskatoon", and count how many return this agency.

Searches they appear in2/8
Best position#4
City average37/100

Most agencies here appear in only a handful; the ones at the top of this city appear in six or more.

Each check against the directory average
↓ Technical 70 vs 92 average, -22
↑ On-page 93 vs 86 average, +7
↑ Content 89 vs 87 average, +2
↓ Local visibility 34 vs 39 average, -5

Measured automatically from the agency's own homepage. Same rules for every agency in the directory.

How that compares in Saskatoon

Measured against every other agency rated in this market.

STEALTH Media 73
Saskatoon average 80
Best in Saskatoon 89
Canada average 79
Every rated agency 78

Across the whole directory STEALTH Media scores higher than 20% of every agency we have measured. Spread across Saskatoon runs 69 to 89 out of 100.

Focus

Where they focus

Read from how the agency presents its own work, so you can see the shape of the shop before you call.

40%Search Engine
Service mix
Search Engine Optimization40%
Web Design30%
Content Marketing20%
Digital Strategy10%
Industries served
Medical25%
Automotive25%
Retail25%
Law25%
Client size
Small Business (<$10M)60%
Midmarket ($10M - $1B)40%
Rare in Saskatoon

Services this agency lists that few others in the city do.

★Digital Strategythe only agency here offering it
★Content Marketingoffered by 3 of 12 agencies here
Proof of work

Case studies

Published by the agency, with the numbers they reported. Follow a link to read the original.

Pefanis Horvath Law

Improve online presence

Increased client inquiries

+312%
Organic traffic
Read the case study
Moja Coffee Retail

Boost online growth

Enhanced eCommerce strategy

+150%
Revenue
Read the case study
Stampede Toyota Automotive

Increase leads

Grew traffic and leads

+200
Leads
Read the case study
Credentials

Partners, clients and awards

What sets them apart
  • Comprehensive suite of services
  • Seamless integration of web design and marketing
Clients they name publicly
Pefanis HorvathMoja CoffeeAl Anderson's Source for SportsScharfstein LawStampede Toyota
Certifications
Google Partner

Contact

LocationSaskatoon, SK
Founded2006
LanguagesEnglish
OfficesSaskatoon, Regina
Linkedin Facebook

Request a quote

Tell STEALTH Media what you need. Your request goes to the agency once claimed, and our team keeps a copy.

Work at STEALTH Media?

Claim this profile with an email on your own domain. You get a dashboard with profile analytics, quote requests, editable details and an updates feed.

Comparing agencies in Saskatoon?

Every agency here is scored the same way on the SEO of its own website, so you can shortlist on evidence rather than on who ranks highest for "best SEO agency". Send one brief and let them come to you.

Questions

About STEALTH Media

How is STEALTH Media rated on this directory?

By the measurable SEO quality of their own website. STEALTH Media scores 73 out of 100, which is rank #9 of 12 agencies rated in Saskatoon, SK. The score blends technical setup, on-page basics, content depth and how often they appear in local search results. No agency pays for placement.

What does STEALTH Media cost?

Minimum engagement $5,000+. Typical rate $100 - $149 / hr. These figures are published by the agency.

What services does STEALTH Media offer?

Web Design, Search Engine Optimization, Digital Strategy, Content Marketing.

Is STEALTH Media a good fit for my business?

Their client base skews small business (<$10m) at roughly 60% of their work, and they most often work with medical clients. Compare that against your own size and sector before you shortlist them.