PineLogic.ca Review: SEO Score 77/100 - London, ON - SellSEO
Agencies/Canada/London, ON/PineLogic.ca
Rank #9 of 14 in London

PineLogic.ca

pinelogic.ca ·London, ON

“Rooted In Logic. Built For Results.”

77/100 · B
Own-site SEO score
Min project$5,000+
Hourly rate$100 - 149 / hr
Team size2 - 10
FoundedNot stated
Overview

About PineLogic.ca

PineLogic.ca is a Canadian digital agency serving small and medium businesses with web development, HubSpot CRM, AI automation, digital marketing, branding, and training.

Web DevelopmentDigital MarketingHubSpot CRM SolutionsAI AutomationBranding & DesignConsulting & Training

Estimated Typical range for an agency of this size in London, not a quote. Ask for exact pricing in the form.

What clients keep mentioning
Friendly serviceClear advice
The measurement

Score breakdown

Fetched from their own homepage and scored the same way as every other agency in the directory.

Technical 93On-page 90Content 89Visibility 23
Technical93
On-page90
Content89
Local visibility23
What the audit found
✓ 6 passing! 1 to fix
✓Uses structured data
✓Mobile ready
✓Well-sized page title
✓Clean single H173% of agencies also do this
✓Image alt coverage 93%
✓Substantial homepage content (1136 words)
!Barely visible in local search results46% of agencies share this
Do they turn up when someone searches for an agency in London?

We run the eight searches a local business would actually type, such as "seo agency london", and count how many return this agency.

Searches they appear in1/8
Best position#4
City average44/100

Most agencies here appear in only a handful; the ones at the top of this city appear in six or more.

Each check against the directory average
↑ Technical 93 vs 92 average, +1
↑ On-page 90 vs 86 average, +4
↑ Content 89 vs 87 average, +2
↓ Local visibility 23 vs 39 average, -16

Measured automatically from the agency's own homepage. Same rules for every agency in the directory.

How that compares in London

Measured against every other agency rated in this market.

PineLogic.ca 77
London average 80
Best in London 92
Canada average 79
Every rated agency 78

Across the whole directory PineLogic.ca scores higher than 33% of every agency we have measured. Spread across London runs 63 to 92 out of 100.

Focus

Where they focus

Read from how the agency presents its own work, so you can see the shape of the shop before you call.

25%Web Developmen
Service mix
Web Development25%
CRM & Automation25%
Search Engine Optimization20%
Branding & Design15%
Consulting & Training15%
Industries served
Hospitality / Rentals50%
Consulting / Professional Services30%
Other SMBs20%
Client size
Small Business (<$10M)80%
Medium Business ($10M - $50M)20%
Rare in London

Services this agency lists that few others in the city do.

★HubSpot CRM Solutionsthe only agency here offering it
★AI Automationthe only agency here offering it
★Branding & Designthe only agency here offering it
Credentials

Partners, clients and awards

What sets them apart
  • Free simple websites to build trust and showcase quality
  • Friendly, clear communication and long-term partnerships
Clients they name publicly
Inn on the HarbourHeritage RentalHeritage Port StanleyPriChoApartments Shoppe

Contact

LocationLondon, Ontario
Phone+1 226 688 6755
LanguagesEnglish
Linkedin

Request a quote

Tell PineLogic.ca what you need. Your request goes to the agency once claimed, and our team keeps a copy.

Work at PineLogic.ca?

Claim this profile with an email on your own domain. You get a dashboard with profile analytics, quote requests, editable details and an updates feed.

Comparing agencies in London?

Every agency here is scored the same way on the SEO of its own website, so you can shortlist on evidence rather than on who ranks highest for "best SEO agency". Send one brief and let them come to you.

Questions

About PineLogic.ca

How is PineLogic.ca rated on this directory?

By the measurable SEO quality of their own website. PineLogic.ca scores 77 out of 100, which is rank #9 of 14 agencies rated in London, ON. The score blends technical setup, on-page basics, content depth and how often they appear in local search results. No agency pays for placement.

What does PineLogic.ca cost?

Minimum engagement $5,000+. Typical rate $100 - 149 / hr. These figures are our estimate for a firm of this size in this market, not a quote. Request a quote on this page for exact pricing.

What services does PineLogic.ca offer?

Web Development, Digital Marketing, HubSpot CRM Solutions, AI Automation, Branding & Design, Consulting & Training.

Is PineLogic.ca a good fit for my business?

Their client base skews small business (<$10m) at roughly 80% of their work, and they most often work with hospitality / rentals clients. Compare that against your own size and sector before you shortlist them.