Dezan Social Media Review: SEO Score 73/100 - London, ON - SellSEO
Agencies/Canada/London, ON/Dezan Social Media
Rank #12 of 14 in London

Dezan Social Media

dezansocialmedia.ca ·London, ON ·★★★★½ 4.5 (12 reviews)

“Let's Get Social!”

73/100 · B
Own-site SEO score
Min project$5,000+
Hourly rate$100 - $149 / hr
Team size10 - 49
Founded2020
Overview

About Dezan Social Media

Dezan Social Media is a full-service digital marketing agency based in London, Ontario, specializing in social media, SEO, and digital marketing strategies. Known for their content-driven approach, they serve a diverse range of businesses.

Social Media ManagementSearch Engine OptimizationDigital MarketingWeb DesignGoogle Advertisements

Estimated Typical range for an agency of this size in London, not a quote. Ask for exact pricing in the form.

What clients keep mentioning
Content strategiesClient engagement
The measurement

Score breakdown

Fetched from their own homepage and scored the same way as every other agency in the directory.

Technical 93On-page 67Content 77Visibility 45
Technical93
On-page67
Content77
Local visibility45
What the audit found
✓ 3 passing! 2 to fix
✓Uses structured data
✓Mobile ready
✓Clean single H173% of agencies also do this
!Page title length off (108 chars)only 16% of agencies get this wrong
!Only 10% of images have alt text43% of agencies share this
Do they turn up when someone searches for an agency in London?

We run the eight searches a local business would actually type, such as "seo agency london", and count how many return this agency.

Searches they appear in3/8
Best position#6
City average44/100

Most agencies here appear in only a handful; the ones at the top of this city appear in six or more.

Each check against the directory average
↑ Technical 93 vs 92 average, +1
↓ On-page 67 vs 86 average, -19
↓ Content 77 vs 87 average, -10
↑ Local visibility 45 vs 39 average, +6

Measured automatically from the agency's own homepage. Same rules for every agency in the directory.

How that compares in London

Measured against every other agency rated in this market.

Dezan Social Media 73
London average 80
Best in London 92
Canada average 79
Every rated agency 78

Across the whole directory Dezan Social Media scores higher than 20% of every agency we have measured. Spread across London runs 63 to 92 out of 100.

Focus

Where they focus

Read from how the agency presents its own work, so you can see the shape of the shop before you call.

40%Search Engine
Service mix
Search Engine Optimization40%
Social Media Management30%
Digital Marketing20%
Web Design10%
Industries served
Medical25%
Retail25%
Technology25%
Real Estate25%
Client size
Small Business (<$10M)60%
Medium Business ($10M-$100M)40%
Rare in London

Services this agency lists that few others in the city do.

★Google Advertisementsthe only agency here offering it
★Social Media Managementoffered by 2 of 14 agencies here
★Digital Marketingoffered by 3 of 14 agencies here
Reputation

Ratings across platforms

Aggregate scores as published on each platform, weighted into the headline rating.

TrustAnalytica
4.5/5
★★★★½
12 reviews
Credentials

Partners, clients and awards

What sets them apart
  • Content-driven strategies
  • Personalized client engagement
Certifications
Google Partner

Contact

LocationLondon, ON
Phone226.926.6332
Founded2020
LanguagesEnglish
Linkedin Facebook Instagram

Request a quote

Tell Dezan Social Media what you need. Your request goes to the agency once claimed, and our team keeps a copy.

Work at Dezan Social Media?

Claim this profile with an email on your own domain. You get a dashboard with profile analytics, quote requests, editable details and an updates feed.

Comparing agencies in London?

Every agency here is scored the same way on the SEO of its own website, so you can shortlist on evidence rather than on who ranks highest for "best SEO agency". Send one brief and let them come to you.

Questions

About Dezan Social Media

How is Dezan Social Media rated on this directory?

By the measurable SEO quality of their own website. Dezan Social Media scores 73 out of 100, which is rank #12 of 14 agencies rated in London, ON. The score blends technical setup, on-page basics, content depth and how often they appear in local search results. No agency pays for placement.

What does Dezan Social Media cost?

Minimum engagement $5,000+. Typical rate $100 - $149 / hr. These figures are our estimate for a firm of this size in this market, not a quote. Request a quote on this page for exact pricing.

What services does Dezan Social Media offer?

Social Media Management, Search Engine Optimization, Digital Marketing, Web Design, Google Advertisements.

Is Dezan Social Media a good fit for my business?

Their client base skews small business (<$10m) at roughly 60% of their work, and they most often work with medical clients. Compare that against your own size and sector before you shortlist them.