CAYK Marketing Inc. Review: SEO Score 95/100 - Calgary, AB - SellSEO
Agencies/Canada/Calgary, AB/CAYK Marketing Inc.
Rank #1 of 16 in Calgary

CAYK Marketing Inc.

cayk.ca ·Calgary, AB ·★★★★½ 4.8 (38 reviews)

“A Marketing Agency That Proves Value By Leveraging Data”

95/100 · A
Own-site SEO score
Min project$5,000+
Hourly rate$100 - $149 / hr
Team size10 - 49
Founded1994
Overview

About CAYK Marketing Inc.

CAYK Marketing Inc. is a Calgary-based digital marketing agency focusing on data-driven strategies to deliver measurable results. They are noted for their agile marketing approach and comprehensive service offerings.

Advertising (PPC)SEOContent MarketingWeb DesignSocial Media Management

Published Rates as stated by the agency.

What clients keep mentioning
Project ManagementEffective SEO
The measurement

Score breakdown

Fetched from their own homepage and scored the same way as every other agency in the directory.

Technical 100On-page 100Content 100Visibility 77
Technical100
On-page100
Content100
Local visibility77
What the audit found
✓ 6 passingNothing flagged on this page
✓Uses structured data
✓Mobile ready
✓Well-sized page title
✓Meta description well written
✓Clean single H173% of agencies also do this
✓Image alt coverage 100%
Do they turn up when someone searches for an agency in Calgary?

We run the eight searches a local business would actually type, such as "seo agency calgary", and count how many return this agency.

Searches they appear in5/8
Best position#2
City average38/100

Appearing in 5 of eight puts them among the more findable agencies in this market.

Each check against the directory average
↑ Technical 100 vs 92 average, +8
↑ On-page 100 vs 86 average, +14
↑ Content 100 vs 87 average, +13
↑ Local visibility 77 vs 39 average, +38

Measured automatically from the agency's own homepage. Same rules for every agency in the directory.

How that compares in Calgary

Measured against every other agency rated in this market.

CAYK Marketing Inc. 95
Calgary average 84
Best in Calgary 95
Canada average 79
Every rated agency 78

Across the whole directory CAYK Marketing Inc. scores higher than 98% of every agency we have measured. Spread across Calgary runs 78 to 95 out of 100.

Focus

Where they focus

Read from how the agency presents its own work, so you can see the shape of the shop before you call.

40%Search Engine
Service mix
Search Engine Optimization40%
Social Media Management20%
Content Marketing20%
Advertising (PPC)20%
Industries served
Medical25%
Real Estate25%
E-commerce25%
Professional Services25%
Client size
Small Business (<$10M)60%
Mid-Market ($10M-$1B)40%
Rare in Calgary

Services this agency lists that few others in the city do.

★Advertising (PPC)the only agency here offering it
★SEOoffered by 2 of 16 agencies here
★Social Media Managementoffered by 4 of 16 agencies here
Reputation

Ratings across platforms

Aggregate scores as published on each platform, weighted into the headline rating.

Clutch
4.8/5
★★★★½
38 reviews
In their words

What clients say

Collected from public review pages. Follow a source link to read any of them in place.

“Excellent project management and responsiveness.”
Google · 4.9/5 · source
Proof of work

Case studies

Published by the agency, with the numbers they reported. Follow a link to read the original.

Landscape Supplier Construction

Increase online visibility and community size

Significant improvement in organic search visibility

+312%
Organic traffic
Read the case study
Mirror and Glass Fabricator Manufacturing

Expand online social following and improve traffic quality

Enhanced organic search rankings and sales growth

+20%
Sales increase
Read the case study
Credentials

Partners, clients and awards

What sets them apart
  • Agile marketing approach
  • Data-driven results
  • Second-generation digital focus
Certifications
Google Partner

Contact

Websitecayk.ca
LocationCalgary, AB
Phone403-456-0072
Founded1994
LanguagesEnglish
Linkedin Facebook Instagram

Request a quote

Tell CAYK Marketing Inc. what you need. Your request goes to the agency once claimed, and our team keeps a copy.

Work at CAYK Marketing Inc.?

Claim this profile with an email on your own domain. You get a dashboard with profile analytics, quote requests, editable details and an updates feed.

Comparing agencies in Calgary?

Every agency here is scored the same way on the SEO of its own website, so you can shortlist on evidence rather than on who ranks highest for "best SEO agency". Send one brief and let them come to you.

Questions

About CAYK Marketing Inc.

How is CAYK Marketing Inc. rated on this directory?

By the measurable SEO quality of their own website. CAYK Marketing Inc. scores 95 out of 100, which is rank #1 of 16 agencies rated in Calgary, AB. The score blends technical setup, on-page basics, content depth and how often they appear in local search results. No agency pays for placement.

What does CAYK Marketing Inc. cost?

Minimum engagement $5,000+. Typical rate $100 - $149 / hr. These figures are published by the agency.

What services does CAYK Marketing Inc. offer?

Advertising (PPC), SEO, Content Marketing, Web Design, Social Media Management.

Is CAYK Marketing Inc. a good fit for my business?

Their client base skews small business (<$10m) at roughly 60% of their work, and they most often work with medical clients. Compare that against your own size and sector before you shortlist them.