Dash Seo Review: SEO Score 76/100 - Hobart, TAS - SellSEO
Agencies/Australia/Hobart, TAS/Dash Seo
Rank #5 of 12 in Hobart

Dash Seo

dash-seo.com ·Hobart, TAS

“Compliance-first SEO agency for law firms, financial services, and healthcare providers”

76/100 · B
Own-site SEO score
Min project$5,000+
Hourly rate$100 - $149 / hr
Team size10 - 49
FoundedNot stated
Overview

About Dash Seo

Dash Seo is a compliance-first SEO agency serving clients in law, financial services, and healthcare, operating across the U.S., Canada, U.K., and Australia, with a specialized local presence in Hobart, Tasmania.

SEOTechnical SEOLocal SEONational SEOLink BuildingSEO AuditsContent StrategySchema MarkupPPCGoogle Ads

Estimated Typical range for an agency of this size in Hobart, not a quote. Ask for exact pricing in the form.

What clients keep mentioning
compliance assurancelocal dominance
The measurement

Score breakdown

Fetched from their own homepage and scored the same way as every other agency in the directory.

Technical 93On-page 95Content 78Visibility 23
Technical93
On-page95
Content78
Local visibility23
What the audit found
✓ 6 passing! 1 to fix
✓Uses structured data
✓Mobile ready
✓Well-sized page title
✓Meta description well written
✓Clean single H173% of agencies also do this
✓Image alt coverage 100%
!Barely visible in local search results46% of agencies share this
Do they turn up when someone searches for an agency in Hobart?

We run the eight searches a local business would actually type, such as "seo agency hobart", and count how many return this agency.

Searches they appear in1/8
Best position#8
City average46/100

Most agencies here appear in only a handful; the ones at the top of this city appear in six or more.

Each check against the directory average
↑ Technical 93 vs 92 average, +1
↑ On-page 95 vs 86 average, +9
↓ Content 78 vs 87 average, -9
↓ Local visibility 23 vs 39 average, -16

Measured automatically from the agency's own homepage. Same rules for every agency in the directory.

How that compares in Hobart

Measured against every other agency rated in this market.

Dash Seo 76
Hobart average 71
Best in Hobart 99
Australia average 79
Every rated agency 78

Across the whole directory Dash Seo scores higher than 29% of every agency we have measured. Spread across Hobart runs 44 to 99 out of 100.

Focus

Where they focus

Read from how the agency presents its own work, so you can see the shape of the shop before you call.

50%Search Engine
Service mix
Search Engine Optimization50%
PPC & Paid Ads20%
Reputation Management20%
Web Design10%
Industries served
Financial Services34%
Law Firms33%
Healthcare33%
Client size
Small Business (<$10M)60%
Medium Business ($10M-$100M)30%
Enterprise (>$100M)10%
Rare in Hobart

Services this agency lists that few others in the city do.

★Technical SEOthe only agency here offering it
★National SEOthe only agency here offering it
★Link Buildingthe only agency here offering it
In their words

What clients say

Collected from public review pages. Follow a source link to read any of them in place.

“DASH-SEO built our entire digital presence from nothing - website, Google profile, reviews - and within four months we were #1 for every dental search in Tasmania.”
Testimonials page · 5.0/5 · source
Proof of work

Case studies

Published by the agency, with the numbers they reported. Follow a link to read the original.

Sandy Bay Dental Practice Healthcare

No online presence facing new mainland competitor

418% traffic growth, statewide #1 map pack, 36 page-one keywords, 156% new patient enquiries

+418%
Organic traffic
36
Page-one keywords
+156%
New patient enquiries
Read the case study
Credentials

Partners, clients and awards

What sets them apart
  • Compliance-first strategies for regulated industries (HIPAA, FINRA, ethics)
  • Unique captive market advantage in Tasmania due to geographic isolation
  • Cross-jurisdictional service capability across U.S., Canada, U.K., and Australia
Clients they name publicly
Sandy Bay Dental Practice
Certifications
None listed

Contact

LocationHobart, TAS
Phone+61 512-202-1264
LanguagesEnglish

Request a quote

Tell Dash Seo what you need. Your request goes to the agency once claimed, and our team keeps a copy.

Work at Dash Seo?

Claim this profile with an email on your own domain. You get a dashboard with profile analytics, quote requests, editable details and an updates feed.

Comparing agencies in Hobart?

Every agency here is scored the same way on the SEO of its own website, so you can shortlist on evidence rather than on who ranks highest for "best SEO agency". Send one brief and let them come to you.

Questions

About Dash Seo

How is Dash Seo rated on this directory?

By the measurable SEO quality of their own website. Dash Seo scores 76 out of 100, which is rank #5 of 12 agencies rated in Hobart, TAS. The score blends technical setup, on-page basics, content depth and how often they appear in local search results. No agency pays for placement.

What does Dash Seo cost?

Minimum engagement $5,000+. Typical rate $100 - $149 / hr. These figures are our estimate for a firm of this size in this market, not a quote. Request a quote on this page for exact pricing.

What services does Dash Seo offer?

SEO, Technical SEO, Local SEO, National SEO, Link Building, SEO Audits, Content Strategy, Schema Markup.

Is Dash Seo a good fit for my business?

Their client base skews small business (<$10m) at roughly 60% of their work, and they most often work with financial services clients. Compare that against your own size and sector before you shortlist them.